Team Competition Results

2017 Team Competition Results

Tinies – Division 6

Longbeach Freearm 3rd / Rods 2nd / Character Dance 1st / Song 2nd
Mt District Freearm HC / Rods 3rd / Character Dance HC / Song HM
CVI Freearm HC / Rods 3rd / Character Dance HM

Sub Juniors – Division 3

Longbeach March 3rd / Clubs HM & HC (2) / Freearm HM / Rods HC & HM (2) / Aesthetics HM / Song & Dance 3rd
CVI Freearm HM (2) / Rods HC & HM (2) / Aesthetics HC / Song & Dance SM
RSSS Clubs HM (2) / Freearm HC & HM (2)

Juniors – Division Championship Reserve

Ringwood March HM / Clubs HM / Freearm 2nd / Rods 2nd / Aesthetics 3rd
Longbeach March 2nd / Clubs HC & HC (2) / Freearm 1st & HC (2) / Rods 2nd & 2nd (HC) / Aesthetics HM & 2nd (2) / Character Dance HM / Revue 3rd
Waverley RESERVE AGGREGATE – March 3rd / Clubs 3rd / Freearm 1st / Rods 1st & HC (2) / Aesthetics 2nd / Character Dance 3rd / Revue 2nd
CVI March HM / Clubs 3rd / Freearm HM & HC (2) / Rods HM & 3rd (2) / Aesthetics HM & 3rd (2) / Character Dance HM / Revue 3rd
RSSS March 2nd / Clubs 3rd & HM (2) / Freearm 3rd & HC (2) / Rods 3rd & HM / Aesthetics HC & HM (2) / Character Dance 3rd / Revue 2nd

Intermediates – Division 1

Ringwood RESERVE AGGREGATE – March HM / Clubs 1st / Freearm 3rd / Rods 2nd / Rhythmical Aesthetics 3rd
Longbeach March 3rd / Clubs 3rd / Freearm 3rd / Rods HC / Dance Arrangement 1st
Waverley March HM / Clubs HM / Freearm 3rd / Rhythmical Aesthetics 3rd / Dance Arrangement HM
CVI March 2nd / Clubs HC / Freearm 3rd / Rods HM / Rhythmical Aesthetics 3rd / Dance Arrangement 2nd
RSSS Clubs HM / Freearm HM / Rods HC / Rhythmical Aesthetics 2nd / Dance Arrangement 1st

Seniors – Championship

Ringwood March HM
Longbeach
Waverley Rods HM / Rhythmic HC
CVI March HC
RSSS March HM / Clubs HM / Rods HM / Revue HC

2016 Team Competition Results

Tinies – Division 7

Longbeach Freearm 2nd / Rods 1st / Character Dance 1st & HC / Song HM
Mt District Freearm 2nd / Rods 2nd / Character Dance 1st / Song 1st
CVI Freearm HC / Rods HM / Dance HM & HC / Song 1st

Sub Juniors – Divsion 2

Longbeach March HC / Clubs SM / Freearm HM / Rods HC / Aesthetics SM / Song & Dance HC
Bayside March 2nd & 3rd (2) / Clubs HM / Freearm HM / Rods 2nd / Aesthetics 2nd & HC (2) / Song & Dance 3rd
Waverley Clubs HM / Rods HM & HC (2) / Aesthetics HM & 3rd (2) / Song & Dance HC
CVI March HM / Freearm SM (2) / Song & Dance HC
RSSS

Juniors – Division 2

Longbeach RESERVE AGGREGATE – March 2nd / Freearm 2nd / Rods 3rd / Aesthetics HC / Character Dance 1st / Revue 1st
Waverley AGGREGATE – March 1st / Clubs 3rd / Freearm 1st / Rods HM / Aesthetics 2nd / Character Dance 1st / Revue 2nd
CVI March 1st / Clubs 2nd / Freearm HM / Rods HC / Character Dance HC / Revue 1st
RSSS AGGREGATE – March 2nd / Clubs HM / Freearm 3rd & HC (2) / Rods 2nd & HC (2) / Aesthetics 2nd / Character Dance 3rd / Revue 1st

Intermediates – Division 2

Longbeach March HM / Clubs HC / Rhythmical Aesthetics HC / Song & Dance 3rd / Revue 1st
Barwon March HC / Clubs 3rd / Freearm 2nd / Rods 3rd / Song & Dance HM / Revue HC
CVI RESERVE AGGREGATE – March HM / Clubs HM / Freearm 2nd / Rods 2nd / Rhythmical Aesthetics 2nd / Song & Dance 3rd / Revue 1st
Waverley RESERVE AGGREGATE – March HM / Clubs 2nd / Freearm 1st / Rods 3rd / Rhythmical Aesthetics 3rd / Song & Dance 2nd / Revue 1st
RSSS Clubs 3rd / Freearm 2nd / Rods 2nd / Rhythmical Aesthetics HM / Revue HM

Seniors – Championship Reserve

Ringwood AGGREGATE – March 2nd / Clubs 1st / Freearm 1st / Rods 1st / Rhythmical Aesthetics 3rd
Longbeach AGGREGATE – March 1st / Clubs 1st / Freearm 2nd / Rods 1st / Rhythmical Aesthetics 2nd / Revue 1st
Waverley AGGREGATE – March 1st / Clubs 1st / Freearm 3rd / Rods 1st / Rhythmical Aesthetics 1st / Song & Dance 1st / Revue 1st
CVI AGGREGATE – March 1st / Clubs 1st / Freearm 2nd / Rods 1st / Rhthymical Aesthetics 1st / Song & Dance 3rd / Revue 1st
RSSS AGGREGATE – March 2nd / Clubs 1st / Freearm 1st / Rods 2nd / Rhythmical Aesthetics 2nd / Song & Dance 1st / Revue 1st

2015 Team Competition Results

Tinies – Division 6

Bayside Freearm SM / Song HC
Mt District Freearm HC (2) / Rods HM & HM (2) / Song HC
CVI Freearm HM & 3rd (2) / Rods HC & 3rd (2) / Character Dance 1st / Song 3rd
Westernport Freearm HM & HC (2) / Rods 2nd / Character Dance 3rd / Song HM

Sub Juniors – Division 2

Bayside March 3rd / Clubs 2nd / Freearm 3rd / Rods 3rd / Aesthetics HM / Song & Dance 2nd
CVI Freearm 2nd / Rods HM
Waverley March HC / Clubs HC / Freearm 3rd / Rods HC / Aesthetics HC / Song & Dance HM
RSSS March 2nd / Aesthetics HC

Juniors – Division 4

Mt District AGGREGATE – March 3rd / Clubs 1st / Freearm 1st / Rods 1st / Aesthetics 1st / Character Dance 1st / Revue 1st
Longbeach AGGREGATE – March 1st / Clubs 1st & 3rd (2) / Freearm 1st / Rods 1st / Aesthetics 1st / Character Dance 1st / Revue 1st
CVI AGGREGATE – March 1st / Clubs 2nd & HC (2) / Freearm 1st / Rods 1st / Aesthetics 2nd / Character Dance 1st / Revue 2nd
Bayside AGGREGATE – March 2nd / Clubs 1st / Freearm 1st & 3rd (2) / Rods 1st / Aesthetics 1st / Character Dance 1st / Revue 1st
RSSS AGGREGATE – March 2nd / Clubs 1st & HM (2) / Freearm 1st / Rods HM / Aesthetics 3rd / Character Dance 1st / Revue 2nd

Intermediates – Division 3

Longbeach AGGREGATE – March 1st / Clubs 2nd / Freearm 1st / Rods 2nd / Rhythmical Aesthetics 3rd / Song & Dance 3rd / Revue 1st
Mt District RESERVE AGGREGATE – March 3rd / Clubs HM / Freearm 1st / Rods 3rd / Rhythmical Aesthetics 1st / Song & Dance HC / Revue 1st
CVI AGGREGATE – March 1st / Clubs HM / Freearm 1st / Rods 1st / Rhythmical Aesthetics 3rd / Song & Dance 1st / Revue 1st
Waverley AGGREGATE – March 1st / Clubs 2nd / Freearm 3rd / Rods 1st / Rhythmical Aesthetics 3rd / Song & Dance 3rd / Revue 3rd
RSSS March 1st / Clubs HM / Freearm 3rd / Rods 3rd / Rhythmical Aesthetics HC / Song & Dance HC / Revue 2nd

Seniors – Championship Reserve

Ringwood March 1st / Clubs HM / Freearm 3rd / Rods HM / Rhythmical Aesthetics 2nd
Longbeach RESERVE AGGREGATE – March 1st / Clubs 1st / Freearm 1st / Rods 3rd / Rhythmical Aesthetics 2nd / Song & Dance 2nd / Revue HC
CVI RESERVE AGGREGATE – March 1st / Clubs 2nd / Freearm HC / Rods 2nd / Song & Dance HC / Revue 1st
Waverley AGGREGATE – March 1st / Clubs HC / Rods 1st / Song & Dance 1st / Revue 3rd
RSSS AGGREGATE – March 2nd / Clubs 1st / Freearm 2nd / Rods 3rd / Song & Dance HM / Rhythmical Aesthetics 2nd / Revue 2nd

2014 Team Competition Results

Tinies – Division 5

CVI Freearm HC & HC (2) / Rods SM & HC (2) / Character Dance HM / Song 2nd
Bayside Freearm HM / Rods HM / Character Dance 3rd / Song 1st
Mt District Rods HC / Character Dance HC / Song HC
Westernport Freearm HC / Rods HC / Character Dance HM / Song HM

Sub Juniors – Division 2

Longbeach AGGREGATE – March 1st / Clubs 1st & 3rd (2) / Freearm 2nd & 3rd (2) / Rods 1st & 3rd (2) / Aesthetics 1st & HM (2) / Song & Dance 2nd
CVI RESERVE AGGREGATE – March 3rd / Clubs HM / Freearm 1st & 3rd (2) / Rods 1st & 3rd (2) / Aesthetics 2nd & HM / Song & Dance 3rd
Bayside AGGREGATE – March 2nd & SM (2) / Clubs 2nd / Freearm 1st / Rods 1st & HC (2) / Aesthetics 3rd / Song & Dance 2nd
Waverley AGGREGATE – March 2nd / Clubs 3rd & 2nd (2) / Freearm 2nd & 1st (2) / Rods 2nd & 2nd (2) / Aesthetics 2nd & 1st (2) / Song & Dance 2nd
RSSS March HC / Clubs HC / Freearm 2nd & 2nd (2) / Rods 1st & 2nd (2) / Aesthetics 3rd & 1st (2) / Song & Dance HM

Juniors – Division 5

Longbeach March 1st / Clubs 3rd / Freearm 3rd / Rods 3rd / Aesthetics 1st / Character Dance 2nd / Revue 2nd
CVI RESERVE AGGREGATE – March 1st / Clubs HM / Freearm 3rd / Rods 2nd / Aesthetics 3rd / Character Dance 3rd / Revue 2nd
Mt District AGGREGATE – March 1st / Clubs 1st / Freearm 2nd / Rods 2nd / Aesthetics 2nd / Character Dance HC / Revue 3rd
Bayside March HM / Freearm 3rd / Rods 1st / Aesthetics HM / Character Dance HC / Revue 3rd
RSSS RESERVE AGGREGATE – March 2nd / Clubs 1st / Freearm 3rd / Rods 3rd / Aesthetics 1st / Character Dance 1st / Revue 2nd

Intermediates – Division 3

Longbeach March HC / Clubs HM / Rods 3rd / Song & Dance HM / Revue HM
CVI March 3rd / Clubs HM / Rods 3rd / Song & Dance HM / Revue HM
Mt District RESERVE AGGREGATE – March 2nd / Clubs 3rd / Freearm HM / Rods HC / Rhythmical Aesthetics HC / Song & Dance 3rd / Revue 3rd
Bayside RESERVE AGGREGATE – March 2nd / Clubs HM / Freearm HC / Rods 2nd / Rhythmical Aesthetics 2nd / Song & Dance 1st / Revue 1st
RSSS March 1st / Freearm HC / Rods HC / Song & Dance HM / Revue HC

Seniors – Championship Reserve

Ringwood March 3rd / Clubs HM / Rods HM
Longbeach March HC / Clubs HC / Freearm HM / Rods 2nd / Song & Dance 3rd / Revue 2nd
CVI March HC / Freearm HC / Rods 2nd / Rhythmical Aesthetics HC / Revue HM
Waverley March HC / Clubs HM / Freearm 2nd / Rods 3rd / Rhythmical Aesthetics 3rd / Song & Dance 2nd / Revue HM
RSSS Song & Dance 3rd / Rhythmical Aesthetics HC / Revue 3rd

2013 Team Competition Results

Tinies – Division 5

CVI Cancelled due to power outage
Mt District Freearm HM / Rods HM / Character HM / Song HM
Bayside Character Dance HM / Song 3rd
Westernport Freearm HM / Rods HM / Character Dance 3rd / Song 1st

Sub Juniors – Division 3

RSSSAGGREGATE – March 1st / Clubs 2nd / Freearm 1st / Rods 1st / Character Dance 3rd / Song 1st

Longbeach AGGREGATE – March 2nd / Clubs 2nd / Freearm 3rd / Rods 1st / Aesthetics 1st / Character Dance 1st / Song 2nd
Mt District AGGREGATE – March 3rd / Clubs 1st / Freearm 1st / Rods HM / Aesthetics 1st / Character Dance 2nd / Song 1st
CVI AGGREGATE – March 1st / Clubs HC / Freearm 1st / Rods 1st / Aesthetics 1st / Character Dance 1st
Bayside AGGREGATE – March 1st / Clubs 1st / Freearm 1st / Rods 1st / Aesthetics 1st / Character Dance 1st / Song 1st

Juniors – Division 4

Mt District March 2nd / Freearm HC / Aesthetics 3rd / Folk Dance HC / Revue HM
Longbeach March HM / Clubs HM / Freearm 3rd / Rods HC / Aesthetics 2nd / Folk Dance HC / Revue HM
CVI March HC / Rods HC / Aesthetics HC / Folk Dance HM / Revue HC
Bayside March 3rd / Clubs HM / Freearm HM / Rods 3rd / Aesthetics HM / Folk Dance 2nd / Revue HM
RSSS March HM

Intermediates – Division 3

Longbeach March HM / Clubs 3rd / Freearm HM / Rods HM / Rhythmical Aesthetics 2nd / Song & Dance HM / Revue 3rd
CVI March 3rd / Clubs 2nd / Freearm 2nd / Rods 3rd / Rhythmical Aesthetics HC / Song & Dance HC / Revue HC
Bayside March HC / Clubs 1st / Freearm 2nd / Rods 2nd / Rhythmical Aesthetics HM / Song & Dance 3rd / Revue HM
Waverley Clubs 1st / Freearm 3rd / Rods 2nd / Rhythmical Aesthetics HM & SM / Song & Dance 2nd / Revue HM
RSSS March 3rd / Clubs 1st / Freearm 3rd / Rods HM / Rhythmical Aesthetics 3rd / Song & Dance HM

Seniors – Championship Reserve

Ringwood RESERVE AGGREGATE – March 3rd / Freearm 2nd / Rods 2nd / Rhythmical Aesthetics 2nd
Longbeach March 3rd / Clubs 3rd / Rods 3rd / Rhythmical Aesthetics 2nd / Revue 2nd
CVI RESERVE AGGREGATE – March 3rd / Clubs 3rd / Freearm 2nd / Rods 2nd / Rhythmical Aesthetics 2nd / Revue 1st
Waverley Clubs 3rd / Freearm 3rd / Rods 1st / Revue HC
RSSS March HM / Clubs 3rd / Freearm 1st / Rods HM / Song & Dance HC / Rhythmical Aesthetics HM

2012 Team Competition Results

Tinies – Division 4

Longbeach Rods HC / Character Dance HC / Song HM
Mt District Freearm HM / Rods HM / Character Dance HM / Song 3rd
Bayside Freearm 2nd / Rods HM / Character Dance 3rd / Song HM
CVI Freearm HC / Rods 3rd / Character Dance HC / Song HM

Sub Juniors – Division 3

Longbeach RESERVE AGGREGATE – March 1st & SM / Clubs 3rd / Freearm HC / Rods 3rd / Aesthetics HC / Character Dance HM & SM / Song 1st
Mt District RESERVE AGGREGATE – March HM / Clubs HC / Freearm 3rd / Rods 1st / Aesthetics 1st / Character Dance HM / Song 1st
Bayside March 2nd & HC / Clubs 3rd / Freearm 3rd / Rods 2nd / Aesthetics 3rd / Character Dance 3rd & HC / Song 3rd
CVI March 3rd / Clubs 3rd / Rods HM / Aesthetics HM / Song 1st
RSSS March HC / Clubs HC / Freearm HC / Aesthetics HM / Song 3rd

Juniors – Division 3

Longbeach<//td> March HM / Clubs HM / Freearm HC / Rods 3rd / Aesthetics HM / Folk Dance HM / Revue 3rd
Mt District Aesthetics HM / Folk Dance 3rd
Bayside March HM / Freearm HC / Rods HC / Aesthetics 2nd / Folk Dance 3rd / Revue HM
CVI March HC / Clubs HC (2) / Freearm HC /Aesthetics HC / Folk Dance HM
RSSS March HM / Rods HC & HC (2) / Folk Dance HM / Revue SM

Intermediates – Division 2

Bayside March HM / Clubs HM / Freearm HM / Rods 3rd & HC / Rhythmical Aesthetics 3rd / Song & Dance 1st / Revue HM
Barwon March 3rd / Clubs HM / Freearm HM / Rods HM / Rhythmical Aesthetics HM / Song & Dance 3rd / Revue HM
Longbeach Clubs 3rd / Song & Dance HM
CVI March HC / Clubs HM / Rhythmical Aesthetics HC / Song & Dance HC
RSSS Rhythmical Aesthetics HC

Seniors – Championship Reserve

Ringwood March HM / Freearm 3rd / Rods 3rd / Rhythmical Aesthetics 3rd
Longbeach March HM / Clubs 2nd / Freearm 3rd / Rods HM / Rhythmical Aesthetics 3rd / Song & Dance 2nd
Barwon Clubs HM / Freearm 3rd / Rods 2nd / Rhythmical Aesthetics 1st / Revue 3rd
CVI March HC / Clubs HM / Freearm HM / Rods 3rd / Rhythmical Aesthetics HM / Song & Dance 1st / Revue HM
RSSS March HC / Clubs HC / Freearm HC / Rods HC / Rhythmical Aesthetics HM / Song & Dance HC / Revue HM