Ringwood Competition Results

2019

Championship Seniors

1st 2nd 3rd HM HC
March Robynmore Jeaden Merinda Crown Avonde
Clubs Merinda Ceres Jeaden Robynmore Avonde
Freearm Crown Ceres Regent Jeaden Avonde
Rods Ceres Merinda Robynmore Jeaden Avonde
Rhythmical
Aesthetics
Jeaden Merinda Crown Avonde Robynmore
AGGREGATE – Merinda
RESERVE AGGREGATE – Ceres & Jeaden


Championship Reserve Seniors

1st 2nd 3rd HM HC
March Blackburn Eltham Jayde Kristar Emmanuel
Clubs Blackburn Emmanuel Berwick Jayde
Kristar
Laurimar
Freearm Blackburn Emmanuel Eltham Kristar Canadian Bay
Rods Jayde Eltham Emmanuel Blackburn Laurimar
Berwick
Rhythmical
Aesthetics
Emmanuel Blackburn Berwick Eltham Canadian Bay
AGGREGATE – Blackburn
RESERVE AGGREGATE – Emmanuel


Division 1 Seniors

1st 2nd 3rd HM HC
March Westcoast Cranbourne Sovereign Chadstone Joulle
Clubs Joulle Cranbourne Sovereign Janelle Hawthorn
Freearm Joulle Janelle Sovereign Westcoast Cranbourne
Rods Joulle Cranbourne Westcoast Hawthorn Sovereign
Rhythmical
Aesthetics
Westcoast Sovereign Janelle Joulle
Chadstone
Hawthorn
Cranbourne
AGGREGATE – Joulle
RESERVE AGGREGATE – Westcoast


Championship Intermediates

1st 2nd 3rd HM HC
March Jeaden Avonde Merinda Regent Ceres
Clubs Ceres Jeaden Merinda Robynmore Regent
Freearm Jeaden Merinda Avonde Crown
Robynmore
Regent
Rods Ceres Avonde Merinda Jeaden Robynmore
Rhythmical
Aesthetics
Jeaden Ceres Avonde Regent Merinda
AGGREGATE – Jeaden
RESERVE AGGREGATE – Ceres


Championship Reserve Intermediates

1st 2nd 3rd HM HC
March Blackburn Emmanuel Berwick Karoo Chadstone
Clubs Karoo Blackburn Emmanuel Chadstone Karoo
Freearm Berwick Blackburn Emmanuel Chadstone Karoo
Rods Blackburn Berwick Emmanuel Chadstone Karoo
Rhythmical
Aesthetics
Blackburn Chadstone Karoo Berwick Emmanuel
AGGREGATE – Blackburn
RESERVE AGGREGATE – Berwick


Division 1 Intermediates

1st 2nd 3rd HM HC
March Ocean Grove Cranbourne Geelong Sovereign Jayde
Clubs Ocean Grove Cranbourne Geelong Jayde Janelle
Sovereign
Freearm Jayde Ocean Grove Sovereign Janelle
Geelong
Cranbourne
Rods Ocean Grove Jayde Janelle Sovereign Cranbourne
Rhythmical
Aesthetics
Jayde Sovereign Janelle Ocean Grove Geelong
Cranbourne
AGGREGATE – Ocean Grove
RESERVE AGGREGATE – Jayde


Championship Juniors

1st 2nd 3rd HM HC
March Jeaden Avonde Ceres Regent Merinda
Clubs
DIV 2
Merinda 2 Jeaden 2 Avonde 2 Robynmore 2
Clubs
DIV 1
Regent Avonde Jeaden Robynmore Merinda
Freearm
DIV 2
Jeaden 2 Crown 2 Ceres 2 Robynmore 2
Freearm
DIV 1
Avonde Merinda Regent Jeaden Robynmore
Rods DIV 2 Jeaden 2 Ceres 2 Robynmore 2 Merinda 2 Avonde 2
Rods DIV 1 Merinda Avonde Regent Jeaden Robynmore
Aesthetics
DIV 2
Avonde 2 Crown 2 Ceres 2 Merinda 2
Aesthetics
DIV 1
Avonde Regent Crown Jeaden &
Ceres
Merinda
Robynmore
AGGREGATE – Avonde
RESERVE AGGREGATE – Regent


Championship Reserve Juniors

1st 2nd 3rd HM HC
March Leawarra Blackburn Sovereign Geelong Jayde
Clubs
DIV 2
Berwick 2 Blackburn 2 Sovereign 2 Jayde 2
Geelong 2
Leawarra 2
Clubs
DIV 1
Blackburn Jayde Sovereign Leawarra Berwick
Geelong
Freearm
DIV 2
Blackburn 2 Sovereign 2 Geelong 2 Leawarra 2 Jayde 2
Freearm
DIV 1
Blackburn Berwick Leawarra Sovereign Jayde
Geelong
Rods
DIV 2
Blackburn 2 Berwick 2 Geelong 2 Sovereign 2 Jayde 2
Rods DIV 1 Blackburn Berwick Sovereign Leawarra Jayde
Aesthetics
DIV 2
Blackburn 2 Berwick 2 Sovereign 2 Jayde 2 Sovereign 2
Geelong 2
Aesthetics
DIV 1
Blackburn Sovereign Geelong Jayde Berwick
AGGREGATE – Blackburn
RESERVE AGGREGATE – Sovereign


Division 1 Juniors

1st 2nd 3rd HM HC
March Janelle Kristar Chelsea Joulle Ocean Grove
Canadian Bay
Clubs
DIV 2
Joulle 2 Cheslea 2 Ocean
Grove 2
Canadian
Bay 2
Maroondah 2
Kristar 2
Clubs
DIV 1
Janelle Kristar Joulle Canadian Bay Ocean Grove
Freearm Chelsea Janelle Joulle Ocean Grove Kristar
Rods Janelle Chelsea Joulle Canadian Bay
Kristar
Ocean Grove
Maroondah
Aesthetics Janelle Joulle Maroondah Chelsea Ocean Grove
Kristar
AGGREGATE – Janelle
RESERVE AGGREGATE – Chelsea


Championship Sub Juniors 1

1st 2nd 3rd HM HC
March Avonde Robynmore Regent Ceres Regent 2
Clubs Regent Robynmore Avonde Ceres Regent 2
Freearm Robynmore Regent Avonde Ceres Ceres 2
Rods Robynmore Regent Ceres Avonde Regent 2
Aesthetics Robynmore Regent Avonde Ceres Robynmore 2
AGGREGATE – Robynmore
RESERVE AGGREGATE – Regent


Championship Sub Juniors 2

1st 2nd 3rd HM HC
March Merinda Jeaden Crown Merinda 2 Jeaden 2
Clubs Jeaden Merinda Crown Jeaden 2 Merinda 2
Freearm Jeaden Crown Merinda Merinda 2 Jeaden 2
Rods Merinda Jeaden Crown Merinda 2 Jeaden 2
Aesthetics Merinda Jeaden Crown Jeaden 2 Merinda 2
AGGREGATE – Jeaden & Merinda
RESERVE AGGREGATE – Crown


Championship Reserve Sub Juniors

1st 2nd 3rd HM HC
March DIV 2 Blackburn 2 Sovereign 2 Chelsea 2 Canadian
Bay 2
Leawarra 2
March DIV 1 Canadian
Bay
Sovereign Berwick Blackburn Leawarra
Clubs DIV 2 Canadian
Bay 2
Chelsea 2 Berwick 2 Blackburn 2 Sovereign 2
Clubs DIV 1 Blackburn Sovereign Canadian
Bay
Berwick
Chelsea
Leawarra
Freearm
DIV 2
Canadian
Bay 2
Chelsea 2 Blackburn 2 Berwick 2
Sovereign2
Freearm
DIV 1
Blackburn Sovereign Berwick Leawarra Canadian
Bay
Chelsea
Rods DIV 2 Canadian
Bay 2
Blackburn 2 Cheslea 2 Berwick 2 Sovereign 2
Rods DIV 1 Sovereign Blackburn Canadian
Bay
Berwick Chelsea
Aesthetics
DIV 2
Chelsea 2 Blackburn 2 Berwick 2 Sovereign2
Canadian
Bay 2
Leawarra 2
Aesthetics
DIV 1
Sovereign Blackburn Chelsea Berwick
Leawarra
Canadian
Bay
AGGREGATE – Sovereign
RESERVE AGGREGATE – Blackburn


Division 1 Sub Juniors

1st 2nd 3rd HM HC
March Eltham Geelong Kristar Eltham 2 Janelle
Clubs Eltham Geelong Janelle Kristar Kristar 2
Freearm Eltham Geelong Janelle Kristar Eltham 2
Rods Janelle Eltham Kristar Geelong Eltham 2
Aesthetics Eltham Janelle Kristar Geelong Eltham 2
AGGREGATE – Eltham
RESERVE AGGREGATE – Janelle


Championship Tinies

1st 2nd 3rd HM HC SM
Freearm
DIV 2
Merinda 2 Ceres 3 Ceres 2 Merinda 3 Jeaden 2 Ceres 4
Regent 2
Freearm
DIV 1
Ceres Merinda Avonde Regent Crown
Rods DIV 2 Regent 2 Merinda 2 Merinda 3 Ceres 2 Jeaden 2 Ceres 3
Avonde 2
Rods DIV 1 Regent Robynmore Merinda Ceres Jeaden
Character
Dance DIV 2
Merinda 3 Regent 2 Merinda 2 Ceres 2 Regent 2
Character
Dance DIV 1
Ceres Merinda Regent Avonde Robynmore
Song  DIV 2 Merinda 2 Robynmore 2 Jeaden 2 Ceres 2
Avonde 2
Regent 2 Merinda 3
Song DIV 1 Ceres Jeaden Regent Crown Avonde


Championship Reserve Tinies

1st 2nd 3rd HM HC
Freearm Leawarra Laurimar Berwick Laurimar 2 Blackburn
Rods Blackburn Leawarra Laurimar Blackburn 2 Leawarra 2
Berwick
Dance Blackburn Berwick Laurimar Leawarra Leawarra 2
Song Berwick Laurimar Leawarra Blackburn Berwick 2


Division 1 Tinies

1st 2nd 3rd HM HC SM
Freearm Canadian
Bay
Bentleigh Eltham Bentleigh 2 Cranbourne Bentleigh 4
Canadian
Bay 2
Rods Eltham Cranbourne Canadian
Bay
Bentleigh2
Bentleigh
Canadian
Bay
Dance Eltham Cranbourne Bentleigh Canadian
Bay
Bentleigh 2
Song Canadian
Bay
Eltham Cranbourne Bentleigh Bentleigh 2 Cranbourne2
Bentleigh 3