Club Awards

2019

Service Awards

25 Years Sinead Hamond
20 Years Matilda Tucker
15 Years Stephanie Paul
10 Years Allysha Agostinello, Ashlee Grouios, Abbey McDonnell, Zoe Robinson, Stephanie Wang, Alysha Van Eyk
5 Years Alexis Dobson, Annabelle Hou, Eva Paprzycki, Olivia Rechichi, Aspasia Theodoropoulou, Ella Wallbridge, Daphne Yang

Purves Encouragement Awards

Green Tinies Gemma Horsley
Gold Tinies Sofia Carr
Sub Juniors Amelia Pio
Juniors Theodora Koutsikos
Intermediates Abbey McDonnell
Seniors Katie Johnstone & Allanah Juricic

Emmanuel Calisthenics Awards

Nellie Eaton Memorial Trophy Rylee Cherry & Tess Davis
Carthew Intermediate Trophy Justina Jin
Gabriel Perpetual Trophy Allysha Agostinello

 


2018

Service Awards

15 Years Hannah Burnett
10 Years Alannah Gerrits, Katie Johnstone & Tess Walker
5 Years Adrienne Brande, Amy Gao, Rayna Hosking, Theodora Koutsikos, Sonia La Torre, Calypso Le Bouder, Jessica Liu, Rebecca Mickan, Lucy Morgan & Kerie Summers

Purves Encouragement Awards

Tinies Shalin Gade
Sub Juniors Maddie Proy
Juniors Bianca Yung
Intermediates Emily Knevitt
Seniors Adrienne Brande & Paige Ellis

Emmanuel Calisthenics Awards

Nellie Eaton Memorial Trophy Alannah Gerrits & Georgia Pettinella
Carthew Intermediate Trophy Brooke Haines
Gabriel Perpetual Trophy Annabelle Davison

2017

Service Awards

20 Years Christina Miracola & Emily Watson
15 Years Maddison Smith
10 Years Anna Kouvelas

Purves Encouragement Awards

Tinies Amy Gao
Sub Juniors Alexis Dobson
Juniors Tess Davis & Zoe Fletcher
Intermediates Tia Pastore
Seniors Taryn Cumming & Annabelle Davison

Emmanuel Calisthenics Awards

Nellie Eaton Memorial Trophy Anna Kouvelas
Carthew Intermediate Trophy Isabella Petrelli
Gabriel Perpetual Trophy Emily Watson

2016

Service Awards

20 Years Alyssa Naughton
10 Years Grace Green & Laura Gu
5 Years Holly Blacker, Adelaide Carthew-Monos, Stacey Cumming, Taryn Cumming, Meagan Fowler, Michelle Lim, Madelyn Maynard, Emily Pastore & Ashley Rowe

Purves Encouragement Awards

Tinies Isabella Sotiropoulos & Aspasia Theodoropoulou
Sub Juniors Ella Wallbridge
Juniors Grace Green
Intermediates Lucy Morgan
Seniors Angeline Chin & Christina Miracola

Emmanuel Calisthenics Awards

Nellie Eaton Memorial Trophy Zoe Robinson
Carthew Intermediate Trophy Hannah Burnett
Gabriel Perpetual Trophy Danielle Rutten

2015

Service Awards

10 Years Imogen Davis, Justina Jin & Christine Rigopoulos
5 Years Tess Davis, Venta Imbrasas & Georgia Pettinella

Purves Encouragement Awards

Tinies Adelaide Carthew-Monos
Sub Juniors Venta Imbrasas
Juniors Georgia Pettinella
Intermediates Lisa Summers
Seniors Alyssa Naughton & Tess Walker

Emmanuel Calisthenics Awards

Nellie Eaton Memorial Trophy Rayna Hosking
Carthew Intermediate Trophy Emily Pastore
Gabriel Perpetual Trophy Maddison Smith