Emmanuel Calisthenics Inc. Club Awards

 

2016

SERVICE AWARDS

20 YEARS - Alyssa Naughton

10 YEARS  - Grace Green & Laura Gu

5 YEARS - Holly Blacker, Adelaide Carthew-Monos, Stacey Cumming, Taryn Cumming, Meagan Fowler, Michelle Lim, Madelyn Maynard, Emily Pastore & Ashley Rowe

 

 

PURVES ENCOURAGEMENT AWARDS

TINIES - Isabella Sotiropoulos & Aspasia Theodoropoulou

SUB JUNIORS - Ella Wallbridge

JUNIORS - Grace Green

INTERMEDIATES - Lucy Morgan

SENIORS - Angeline Chin & Christina Miracola

 

GABRIEL PERPETUAL TROPHY

Danielle Rutten

 

EATON MEMORIAL TROPHY

Zoe Robinson

 

CARTHEW INTERMEDIATE AWARD

Hannah Burnett

 

 


 

2015

SERVICE AWARDS

10 YEARS  - Imogen Davis, Justina Jin & Christine Rigopoulos

5 YEARS  - Tess Davies, Venta Imbrasas & Georgia Pettinella

 

 

PURVES ENCOURAGEMENT AWARDS

TINIES - Adelaide Carthew-Monos

SUB JUNIORS - Venta Imbrasas

JUNIORS - Georgia Pettinella

INTERMEDIATES - Lisa Summers

SENIORS - Alyssa Naughton & Tess Walker

 

GABRIEL PERPETUAL TROPHY

Maddison Smith

 

EATON MEMORIAL TROPHY

Rayna Hosking

 

CARTHEW INTERMEDIATE TROPHY

Emily Pastore 

 

 


 

2014

SERVICE AWARDS

20 YEARS  - Sinead Hamond

15 YEARS  - Melissa Osborne & Matilda Tucker

10 YEARS  - Jasmine Abdi, Angeline Chin, Sierra Farr, Steph Kerr & Natalie Park

5 YEARS  - Lauren Blakeley, Ashlee Grouios Abbey McDonnell, Zoe Robinson, Stephanie Wang, Sarah Webster & Amy Vine

 

 

PURVES ENCOURAGEMENT AWARDS

TINIES - Rebecca Mickan

SUB JUNIORS - Aeon Beu

JUNIORS - Holly Blacker

INTERMEDIATES - Imogen Davis

SENIORS - Katie Johnstone

 

GABRIEL PERPETUAL TROPHY

Sinead Hamond

 

EATON MEMORIAL TROPHY

Justina Jin

 

CARTHEW INTERMEDIATE TROPHY

Eleanor Levina

 


 

2013

SERVICE AWARDS

15 YEARS - Rosanna Mileti

10 YEARS - Hannah Burnett

5 YEARS - Allysha Agostinello, Zoe Fletcher, Alannah Gerrits, Alyssa Green, Katie Johnstone, Amy Monaghan, Rebecca Spencer, Alysha Van Eyk & Tess Walker

 

 

PURVES ENCOURAGEMENT AWARDS

TINIES - Eleni Agiasotlis

SUB JUNIORS - Stephanie Wang

JUNIORS - Michelle Lim

INTERMEDIATES - Maddy Jarvis

SENIORS - Christina Miracola

 

GABRIEL PERPETUAL TROPHY

Stephanie Kerr

 

EATON MEMORIAL TROPHY

Laura Gu

 

CARTHEW INTERMEDIATE TROPHY

Meagan Fowler


 

2012

SERVICE AWARDS

20 YEARS - Erin Birchall

15 YEARS - Christina Miracola & Emily Watson

10 YEARS - Amina Abdi, Maddison Smith, Rebecca Smith & Cheyenne Thoeun

5 YEARS - Steph Brewer, Mandi Godden, Anna Kouvelas & Jakita Mann

 

 

PURVES ENCOURAGEMENT AWARDS

TINIES - Kayla Petta

SUB JUNIORS - Allanah Gerrits & Abbey McDonnell

JUNIORS - Sheridan Daniels

INTERMEDIATES - Neve Roseman

SENIORS - Stacey Cumming & Taryn Cumming

 

GABRIEL PERPETUAL TROPHY

Maddison Smith

 

EATON MEMORIAL TROPHY

Hannah Burnett & Zoe Robinson

 

CARTHEW INTERMEDIATE TROPHY

Angeline Chin


 

2011

SERVICE AWARDS

20 YEARS - Sarah Carthew

15 YEARS - Alyssa Naughton

5 YEARS - Sheridan Daniels, Constance Fraser, Isabella Fraser, Grace Green, Laura Gu, Mia Oldfield & Angela Sharp

 

 

PURVES ENCOURAGEMENT AWARDS

TINIES - Venta Imbrasas

SUB JUNIORS - Amy Monaghan

JUNIORS - Eleanor Levina

INTERMEDIATES - Ashlee Grouios

SENIORS - Matilda Tucker

 

GABRIEL PERPETUAL TROPHY

Alyssa Naughton

 

EATON MEMORIAL TROPHY

Jasmine Abdi

 

CARTHEW INTERMEDIATE TROPHY

Katie Johnstone



 

Emmanuel Life Members

Nellie Eaton
Linda Turner
Margaret Walsh
Merv Evans
Pat Hill
Frank Hill
Joan Wright
Joan Brownlie
Jeanette Schreck
Irene Tully
Wendy Purves
Robynne Purves
Bev Moss
Donna Gabriel
Susan Drew
Joanne Gabriel
Gail Morgan
Jean Dowling
Rae Gaudie
Sarah Carthew
Heather Naughton
Anne Jenkinson
Julie Turner
Melissa Osborne
Kathryn Buchanan

Built with HTML5 and CSS3
Copyright © 2013 Emmanuel Calisthenics Inc.

English Chinese (Simplified) Chinese (Traditional) French German Italian Japanese Spanish
Powered by Emmanuel Calisthenics